Is One Crunch Cinnamon French Toast Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (a prebiotic fiber), Whey Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cinnamon, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an emulsifier), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, and Sucralose. Contains: Milk and Soy. Manufactured on the same equipment that processes peanuts and tree nuts.

Check One Crunch Cinnamon French Toast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CinnamonSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go