Is One Crunch Cinnamon French Toast Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- distilled monoglycerides
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (a prebiotic fiber), Whey Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cinnamon, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an emulsifier), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, and Sucralose. Contains: Milk and Soy. Manufactured on the same equipment that processes peanuts and tree nuts.
Check One Crunch Cinnamon French Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Crunch Cinnamon French Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


