Is One Daily Multivitamin Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch glycolate
- starch
sodium starch glycolate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Nicotinamide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Starch, D-calcium Pantothenate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Beta-carotene, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Fd&c Blue No, Lake, Fd&c Red No, Fd&c Yellow No, Folic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check One Daily Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Daily Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
One Daily Multivitamin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pill


