Is One Daily Women's Multivitamin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • sucrose
  • riboflavin
  • polyethylene glycol
  • magnesium stearate
  • +4 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Beta-carotene, Bht, Biotin, Calcium Phosphate, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Dl-tartaric Acid, Fd&c Blue 2 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Tartrazine, Fd&c 6 Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Glucose, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Nicotinamide, Phytonadione, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Selenite, Sorbic Acid, Sucrose, Sunflower Oil, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Tocopherol, Zinc Oxide, May Contain Crospovidone, Sodium Chloride, Stearic Acid, Contains Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake - Tartrazine As A Color Additive

Check One Daily Women's Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One Daily Women's Multivitamin is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go