Is One Daily Women's Multivitamin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Beta-carotene, Bht, Biotin, Calcium Phosphate, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Dl-tartaric Acid, Fd&c Blue 2 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Tartrazine, Fd&c 6 Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Glucose, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Nicotinamide, Phytonadione, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Selenite, Sorbic Acid, Sucrose, Sunflower Oil, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Tocopherol, Zinc Oxide, May Contain Crospovidone, Sodium Chloride, Stearic Acid, Contains Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake - Tartrazine As A Color Additive
Check One Daily Women's Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Daily Women's Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
One Daily Women's Multivitamin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


