Is One Degree Gluten Free Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organice coconut palm sugar

organice coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy crisps deliver a mild, subtly toasted flavor and a pronounced crunch; texture is thin and fragile, often breaking. Commonly enjoyed as a simple snack, topped with spreads or cheese, paired with soups or dips, and used as a neutral, crispy base for appetizers. Reviewers note lightness and crumbliness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice, Organice Coconut Palm Sugar, Unrefined Salt, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check One Degree Gluten Free Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One Degree Gluten Free Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewaySpud Ca

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetSavoryNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingOn The Go