Is One Degree Organic Foods Classic Granola Oat Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, toasty clusters offer a satisfying crunch with occasional chew, commonly used as cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Reviewers note consistent crunchy texture, mild sweetness, and versatile use, while some mention uneven clumping and variable batch consistency. Serves well for morning bowls or handheld snacking in various serving contexts.
Why it's not oat free
- sprouted gluten-free organic oats
sprouted gluten-free organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, toasty clusters offer a satisfying crunch with occasional chew, commonly used as cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Reviewers note consistent crunchy texture, mild sweetness, and versatile use, while some mention uneven clumping and variable batch consistency. Serves well for morning bowls or handheld snacking in various serving contexts.
Ingredients
Potassium, Iron, Calcium, Sprouted gluten-free organic oats, organic sugars (organic unrefined raw cane sugar, organic date syrup), organic expeller-pressed sunflower oil, unrefined salt, tocopherols (Vitamin E). Contains: traces of cashews, almonds, coconut, pecans.
Check One Degree Organic Foods Classic Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Degree Organic Foods Classic Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


