Is One Degree Organic Foods Gluten-Free Sprouted Rolled Oats, 24 Ounces (4 Packs) Oat Free?

Description
These rolled oats offer a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a tender, chewy texture that becomes creamy when cooked; people commonly use them for hot cereal, overnight oats, smoothies, baking and granola. Customer reviews note consistent cooking performance, pleasant taste, and convenient multi-pack packaging, with occasional remarks about cooking time.
Why it's not oat free
- sprouted organic gluten-free steel cut oats
sprouted organic gluten-free steel cut oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These rolled oats offer a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a tender, chewy texture that becomes creamy when cooked; people commonly use them for hot cereal, overnight oats, smoothies, baking and granola. Customer reviews note consistent cooking performance, pleasant taste, and convenient multi-pack packaging, with occasional remarks about cooking time.
Ingredients
Sprouted Organic Gluten-free Steel Cut Oats.
Check One Degree Organic Foods Gluten-Free Sprouted Rolled Oats, 24 Ounces (4 Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Degree Organic Foods Gluten-Free Sprouted Rolled Oats, 24 Ounces (4 Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
SPROUTED ROLLED OATS
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
One Degree Organic Foods Gluten-Free Sprouted Rolled Oats, 24 Ounces (4 Packs) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


