Is One Degree Organic Foods Oat O’s, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic sprouted whole grain oats

organic sprouted whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cane sugar,organic sprouted garbanzos,organic sprouted whole grain oats,organic tapioca starch,tocopherols,unrefined salt,vitamin e.

Check One Degree Organic Foods Oat O’s, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One Degree Organic Foods Oat O’s, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6) is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostThrive MarketBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking