Is One Degree Organic Foods Protein Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • sprouted gluten-free organic oats

sprouted gluten-free organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Gluten-free Organic Oats, Organic Unrefined Brown Sugar, Organic Faba Protein Crisps, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Cinnamon, Unrefined Salt, Tocopherols (vitamin E), Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Chia Seeds

Check One Degree Organic Foods Protein Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go