Is One Degree Organic Oats, Gluten Free Sprouted Steel Cut Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • sprouted organic gluten-free steel cut oats

sprouted organic gluten-free steel cut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nutty, slightly toasted flavor complements hearty, chewy texture that softens with extended cooking while retaining a firm bite. Commonly simmered into porridge, used in savory grain bowls, baked into breads or cookies, and incorporated into pilafs or grain salads. Reviewers note consistent texture and mouthfeel and occasional longer cooking times.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Organic Gluten-free Steel Cut Oats. Peanut.

Check One Degree Organic Oats, Gluten Free Sprouted Steel Cut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One Degree Organic Oats, Gluten Free Sprouted Steel Cut is available at 5 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoThrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepBaking