Is One Degree Organic Sprouted Honey Hemp Granola Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPROUTED GLUTEN-FREE ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, SPROUTED ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, UNREFINED SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E).
Check One Degree Organic Sprouted Honey Hemp Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Degree Organic Sprouted Honey Hemp Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
One Degree Organic Sprouted Honey Hemp Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


