Is ONE ICE CREAM PRETZEL BAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- evaporated milk
- dry whole milk
- milk
- cream
- premium milk chocolate
- all-natural super premium milk chocolate ice cream
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL-NATURAL SUPER PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, COCOA, ALL-NATURAL VANILLA), PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, ALL-NATURAL VANILLA), PRETZEL (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, POTATO FLOUR, SALT, OAT FIBER, YEAT, SODA), HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL (EVAPORATED MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP (NOT HFCS), INVERT SUGAR) SEA SALT.
Check ONE ICE CREAM PRETZEL BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE ICE CREAM PRETZEL BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


