Is ONE ICE CREAM PRETZEL BAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- evaporated milk
- dry whole milk
- premium milk chocolate
- milk
- cream
- all-natural super premium milk chocolate ice cream
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL-NATURAL SUPER PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, COCOA, ALL-NATURAL VANILLA), PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, ALL-NATURAL VANILLA), PRETZEL (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, POTATO FLOUR, SALT, OAT FIBER, YEAT, SODA), HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL (EVAPORATED MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP (NOT HFCS), INVERT SUGAR) SEA SALT.
Check ONE ICE CREAM PRETZEL BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE ICE CREAM PRETZEL BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


