Is One Mighty Milled Tortillas Fresh Milled Whole Wheat Tortillas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic stone-ground whole wheat flour
- organic stone-ground wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
organic stone-ground whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Stone-ground Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Stone-ground Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Cultured Wheat Flour, Prune Juice, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, & Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Wheat
Check One Mighty Milled Tortillas Fresh Milled Whole Wheat Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Mighty Milled Tortillas Fresh Milled Whole Wheat Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Piece


