Is One Night In Mexico Mexican Spice Stir In Seasoning 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste (6%), Salt, Cumin (5%), Garlic, Paprika, Coriander Seed, Maize Flour, Onion, Oregano, Maize Thickener (1422), Chipotle Chilli, Black Pepper, Food Acid (330), Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Paprika Extract.
Check One Night In Mexico Mexican Spice Stir In Seasoning 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Night In Mexico Mexican Spice Stir In Seasoning 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
Where to buy
One Night In Mexico Mexican Spice Stir In Seasoning 120g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


