Is One Night In Smokey Chipotle Taco Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- free range whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil [antioxidant (320)], Sugar, White Vinegar, Free Range Whole Egg, Tomato Paste (2%), Salt, Maize Thickener (1442), Lemon Juice Concentrate [food Acid (330), Preservative (223) (sulphites)), Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavour, Ginger, Chipotle Chilli (0.4%), Paprika, Vegetable Gums [412, 415 (soy)), Food Acid (330). Contains: Egg, Sulphites And Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Sesame
Check One Night In Smokey Chipotle Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Night In Smokey Chipotle Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
One Night In Smokey Chipotle Taco Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


