Is One Nutritional Shake, Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural mixed berry flavour
- natural strawberry flavour
- natural cherry flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural mixed berry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Whole Flaxseed (Micro Milled), Organic Acacia Gum (Naturally Occurring Fibre), Hemp Protein, Saviseed Trade Mark (Sacha Inchi), Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root, Organic Broccoli, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Organic Spirulina, Organic Kale, Organic Marine Algae Calcium, Fruit & Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Bilberry, Strawberry, Shiitake Mushroom), Chlorella Vulgaris (Cracked Whole Cell), Papaya Extract, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans (Provides 1 Billion Cfu/serving)), Antioxidant Fruit Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Organic Pomegranate, Acai, Mangosteen, Organic Goji, Organic Maqui), Natural Mixed Berry Flavour, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Cherry Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Stevia Extract, Citric Acid
Check One Nutritional Shake, Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Nutritional Shake, Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


