Is One of the Perks™ Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean), Contains Less Than 2% of Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Artificial Colors, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Datem, Natural and Artificial Flavors
Check One of the Perks™ Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One of the Perks™ Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
One of the Perks™ Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


