Is One of the Perks™ Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- contains less than 2% of dipotassium phosphate, sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavors
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean), Contains Less Than 2% of Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Artificial Colors, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Datem, Natural and Artificial Flavors
Check One of the Perks™ Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One of the Perks™ Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
One of the Perks™ Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


