Is ONE Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • non-fat dry milk
  • ohyeah! blend consisting of whey protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Ohyeah! Blend Consisting Of Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber), Maltitol, Glycerine, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Seed Butter, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Sucralose, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3 And Red 40, Allergy Alert: This Product Contains Milk And Soy

Check ONE Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ONE Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item