Is ONE Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- ohyeah! blend consisting of whey protein isolate
- distilled monoglycerides
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavors
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Ohyeah! Blend Consisting Of Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber), Maltitol, Glycerine, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Seed Butter, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Sucralose, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3 And Red 40, Allergy Alert: This Product Contains Milk And Soy
Check ONE Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
ONE Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


