Is ONE Protein Bar Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • butter
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MALTITOL, POLYDEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER SEED, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), MALTITOL SYRUP, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY), WHEAT PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SKIM MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SUCROSE SYRUP, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COLD

Check ONE Protein Bar Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NeutralSweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go