Is ONE Protein Bar Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • sucrose syrup
  • glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MALTITOL, POLYDEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER SEED, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), MALTITOL SYRUP, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY), WHEAT PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SKIM MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SUCROSE SYRUP, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COLD

Check ONE Protein Bar Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NeutralSweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go