Is One Reese’s Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanuts
- peanut flour
- partially defatted peanuts, hydrogenated vegetable oil
- peanuts
partially defatted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PEANUT FLOUR, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALITOL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL SOYBEAN OIL), ISOMALT-O-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, SKIM MILK, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUCRALOSE.
Check One Reese’s Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Reese’s Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


