Is ONE Reese's Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar Oat Free?

Description
This handheld bar offers rich sweet and salty flavor with a creamy, slightly gritty center and a firmer outer layer; reviewers often praise taste and convenience, note a chewy texture and occasional dryness, and typically describe it as a portable snack for busy days, workouts, or a quick dessert substitute.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This handheld bar offers rich sweet and salty flavor with a creamy, slightly gritty center and a firmer outer layer; reviewers often praise taste and convenience, note a chewy texture and occasional dryness, and typically describe it as a portable snack for busy days, workouts, or a quick dessert substitute.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Milk Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerin, Maltitol, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Lecithin (soy), Salt, Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Tapioca Starch, Sucralose, Almonds. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Milk, Soy.
Check ONE Reese's Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE Reese's Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


