Is 'One Sailing Wait' - Fresh Roasted Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Diced Pineapple, Chopped Apricots, Pecans, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Sulphur Dioxide, Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Roasted With Non-gmo Canola Oil, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Foods Containnig Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Seeds

Check 'One Sailing Wait' - Fresh Roasted Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

'One Sailing Wait' - Fresh Roasted Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast