Is ONE-STEP BAKING TRAY OVEN-BAKED CHICKEN Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour
  • soybean

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, YEAST, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN CORN MEAL, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COCONUT OIL, PAPRIKA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), GARLIC POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), EGG.

Check ONE-STEP BAKING TRAY OVEN-BAKED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep