Is ONE-STEP BAKING TRAY OVEN-BAKED CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, YEAST, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN CORN MEAL, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COCONUT OIL, PAPRIKA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), GARLIC POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), EGG.
Check ONE-STEP BAKING TRAY OVEN-BAKED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE-STEP BAKING TRAY OVEN-BAKED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


