Is ONE-STEP BAKING TRAY OVEN-BAKED CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- egg
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, YEAST, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN CORN MEAL, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COCONUT OIL, PAPRIKA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), GARLIC POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), EGG.
Check ONE-STEP BAKING TRAY OVEN-BAKED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE-STEP BAKING TRAY OVEN-BAKED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


