Is One Step Seasoning, Garlic Plus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- disodium inosinate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Bell Pepper), Yellow Cornmeal, Sugar, Salt, Spices And Herbs (Including Black Pepper, Parsley), Yeast Extract, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Spice Extractives, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour, Calcium Silicate
Check One Step Seasoning, Garlic Plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Step Seasoning, Garlic Plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
One Step Seasoning, Garlic Plus is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


