Is Oneg Cheddar Shredded Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR [IF COLORED]), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).

Check Oneg Cheddar Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladTopping