Is Onion Bhaji & Mango Chutney Wrap Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TORTILLA WRAP (44%): Wheat Flour (68%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Salt., ONION BHAJI (19%): Onion (71%), Gram Flour (16%) Wheat Flour, Coriander, Corn Oil, Salt, Sugar, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Turmeric Powder, Cumin Powder, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ginger Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Acidity Regulator. Citric Acid, Cinnamon Powder, Fenugreek Seed Powder, Clove Powder., MANGO CHUTNEY (19%) Mango (56%), Sugar and Cane Molasses, Red Wine Vinegar, Spices, Sea Salt, Curry Powder (Coriander, Mustard, Tumeric, Fenugreek, Paprika, Salt, Ginger, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Clove, Green Cardamom, Tumeric Extract, Natural Flavouring, Black Pepper)., MINTED COLESLAW (15%): Red Cabbage (30%), Cabbage (20%), Vegan Mayo (Rapeseed Oil (65%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Starch, Stabilisers (Xantham Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring Colour (Tumeric, Paprika Extract)), Mint Sauce With Paprika (15%) (Water, Glucose Syrup Solids, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Acetic Acid, Thickener (E4122), Salt, Mint (1.6%) Paprika Extract, Flavouring), Carrot (10%), Red Onion (5%), RED ONION (2%)
Check Onion Bhaji & Mango Chutney Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onion Bhaji & Mango Chutney Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


