Is ONION GARLIC PORK ROAST, ONION GARLIC Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- solution pork broth
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
solution pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Solution Pork Broth, Cultured Dextrose ! (Contains Maltodextrin), Dried Vinegar, Flavor (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Soybean Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor
Check ONION GARLIC PORK ROAST, ONION GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONION GARLIC PORK ROAST, ONION GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ONION GARLIC PORK ROAST, ONION GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunch


