Is ONION, LIME & CHILI FONIO PILAF, ONION, LIME & CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FONIO, SALT, FLAKE SELECT POTASSIUM [POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE], ONION, ORGANIC CARROT, DRIED YEAST, DRIED ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE POWDER [IP MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS], ONION, SCALLIONS, ORGANIC LEMON POWDER, [ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON OIL], MAKRUT LIME LEAVES, SPICES, BAY LEAVES, DRIED HABANERO CHILES.
Check ONION, LIME & CHILI FONIO PILAF, ONION, LIME & CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONION, LIME & CHILI FONIO PILAF, ONION, LIME & CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


