Is ONION RING DRESSING, DIP & SPREAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • whey protein

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, ONION POWDER, TOASTED ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SALT, BUTTERMILK, MUSTARD FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (ADDED TO PROTECT COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check ONION RING DRESSING, DIP & SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ONION RING DRESSING, DIP & SPREAD is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSalad Topping