Is Onion Salt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, DRIED ONION, SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check Onion Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Onion Salt is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping