Is ONION SOUP & DIP MIX, ONION Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: COLOR (CARAMEL), HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check ONION SOUP & DIP MIX, ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONION SOUP & DIP MIX, ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Dip · Powder


