Is ONION Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHEPHERD'S GRAIN UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BROWN CANE SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONION, CONTAINS 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, CORN MEAL, YEAST, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES (PLANT BASED).

Check ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishingTopping