Is Onisi Pocket Onigiri Gomoku-Okowa (Assorted) 45g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • amino acid

amino acid

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutinous Rice, Nonglutinous Rice, Palm Oil, Soy Sauce, Sugar, Dried Carrot, Deep Fried Tofu, Dried Burdock, Dried Mushroom, Konjac, Salt, Sorbitol, Amino Acid, Antioxidant (Vitamin E)

Check Onisi Pocket Onigiri Gomoku-Okowa (Assorted) 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Onisi Pocket Onigiri Gomoku-Okowa (Assorted) 45g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Rice · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go