Is Onisi Pocket Onigiri Salmon 42g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amino acid
amino acid
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonglutinous Rice, Dried Salmon, Salt, Reduced Starch Syrup, Trehalose, Amino Acid, Monascus Color, Antioxidant (Vitamin E)
Check Onisi Pocket Onigiri Salmon 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onisi Pocket Onigiri Salmon 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Premium Salmon Burgers
Core Power Elite Strawberry 42g 14 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz.
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Where to buy
Onisi Pocket Onigiri Salmon 42g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


