Is Onisi Pocket Onigiri Salmon 42g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried salmon
- amino acid
dried salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonglutinous Rice, Dried Salmon, Salt, Reduced Starch Syrup, Trehalose, Amino Acid, Monascus Color, Antioxidant (Vitamin E)
Check Onisi Pocket Onigiri Salmon 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onisi Pocket Onigiri Salmon 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Premium Salmon Burgers
Core Power Elite Strawberry 42g 14 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz.
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Where to buy
Onisi Pocket Onigiri Salmon 42g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


