No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Onken Cherry Yogurt 450G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt ( Milk ), Cherries (9%), Sugar, Cherry Juice (0.9%), Modified Corn Starch, Thickener (Pectin), Grape Juice Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Hibiscus Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings

Check Onken Cherry Yogurt 450G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Onken Cherry Yogurt 450G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Onken Cherry Yogurt 450G | Spoonful