Is Onken Mango Papaya Passion Fruit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk), Sugar, Mango (3.9%), Papaya (3%), Passion Fruit Juice (0.6%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Mango Puree (0.1%), Modified Corn Starch, Thickeners (pectin, Guar Gum), Flavoring, Turmeric Extract. Contains Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Acidophilus And Streptococcus Thermophilus. Contains live cultures.
Check Onken Mango Papaya Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onken Mango Papaya Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


