Is Onken Mango Papaya Passion Fruit Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk), Sugar, Mango (3.9%), Papaya (3%), Passion Fruit Juice (0.6%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Mango Puree (0.1%), Modified Corn Starch, Thickeners (pectin, Guar Gum), Flavoring, Turmeric Extract. Contains Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Acidophilus And Streptococcus Thermophilus. Contains live cultures.
Check Onken Mango Papaya Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onken Mango Papaya Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


