Is Only Cashew, Cherry With Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CHERRIES (DRIED CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, HONEY, CANE SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, AGAR.
Check Only Cashew, Cherry With Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Cashew, Cherry With Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


