Is Only Goodness Beef Bone Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- beef bone broth
- natural flavor
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Bone Broth (Water, Beef Bone Broth), Beef Extract, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar), Salt, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (onion, celeriac), Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spices.
Check Only Goodness Beef Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Goodness Beef Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoupMeal Prep


