Is Only Goodness Bone Broth Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated chicken broth
  • chicken fat
  • chicken bone broth concentrate
  • natural flavour
  • chicken bone broth

dehydrated chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Chicken Bone Broth (water, Chicken Bone Broth Concentrate [yeast Extract, Onions, Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavour, Chicken Fat, Turmeric, Spices]), Dehydrated Chicken Broth.

Check Only Goodness Bone Broth Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
UmamiSavorySaltyRich
Texture
OilySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoupMeal Prep