Is Only Natural Ultimate Acai Dieter's And Cleansing Tea -- 24 Tea Bags Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dandelion and natural flavors
dandelion and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural Herbs : Acai Fruit, Senna, Alfalfa, Green Tea (Caffeine Free), Licoorice, Dandelion And Natural Flavors
Check Only Natural Ultimate Acai Dieter's And Cleansing Tea -- 24 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Natural Ultimate Acai Dieter's And Cleansing Tea -- 24 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz
Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Where to buy
Only Natural Ultimate Acai Dieter's And Cleansing Tea -- 24 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


