Is Only Oats Gluten-Free Rolled Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor and a hearty, chewy texture when cooked make these rolled oats versatile for porridge, overnight oats, smoothies, baking, granola, and cookies. Reviewers commonly note consistent quality, even cooking, and minimal clumping, praising reliable performance across stovetop and baked recipes without altering other recipe textures or flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Oats.

Check Only Oats Gluten-Free Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Only Oats Gluten-Free Rolled Oats is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
GrainyFlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep